Tourist voucher for Ukraine visa

Documents confirming the tourist nature of the trip: booking a hotel/ tourist voucher / contract on granting of tourist services.

We provide You with: a tourist voucher, confirmation of hotel reservations, insurance, tour program, Bank guarantee, agreement, our license and certificate.


Upon receipt of the original documents you need to prepare the documents and apply to Embassy. For visa in consular of the Embassy of Ukraine in Your country are served the following documents:

1) passport, which must meet the following requirements:Tourist voucher for Ukraine visa

to be valid not less than three months after the declared date of departure from the territory of Ukraine;

contain at least two free pages;

a period of not more than 10 years;

2) completed and signed visa application form. The visa application form on behalf of the incapacitated persons served by their legal representatives. The person whose information is entered in the foreigner’s passport and stateless persons and which are sent together with him, submit a separate visa application form. Visa application forms of minors served, signed by one of the parents or legal representative.

3) one recent colour photo size 35 x 45 mm;

4) a valid medical insurance policy with coverage at least 30,000 Euro or equivalent in other currency, unless otherwise provided by law or international treaties of Ukraine. In the case of considering the application on multiple business visa checks of medical insurance policy valid for the period of the first planned trip to Ukraine. This requirement does not apply to persons who enjoy diplomatic or official passport;

5) documents confirming sufficient financial support for the period of the intended stay and for the return to the country of origin or transit to a third state or ability to obtain sufficient financing legal way on the territory of Ukraine in accordance with the Procedure of confirmation of sufficient financial provision of foreigners and persons without citizenship for entry to Ukraine, stay in Ukraine, transit through the territory of Ukraine and departure out of its limits and determination of the amount of such security.

6) a document confirming payment of the consular fee, unless otherwise provided by laws and international treaties of Ukraine.

7) Documents confirming the tourist nature of the trip (we have pointed out in the beginning).

 

5 thoughts on “Tourist voucher for Ukraine visa”

  1. myself Rezwanul Islam from UAE my nationality from Bangladesh , my current residence in uae ,I want tourist invitation for ten days single entry visa we apply in Bangladesh . Please tell me how much cost for tourist invitation. We are three person two adults and one infant.And my baby is two years old she needs invitation?

  2. How much money is needed to cross the border of Ukraine with an Indian citizen?
    How much money is needed to cross the border of Ukraine with an Indian citizen? How are things in practice? Indian or Nepalese should come to rest for 30 days.

  3. Good afternoon.
    To maximize the likelihood of a successful crossing of the Ukrainian border, according to the current legislation, you need:
    1) a guarantee of return to your country (for example, a ticket in the opposite direction);
    2) paid tourist permit (voucher);
    3) a notarial invitation;
    4) confirmation of solvency (with yourself to have funds in the amount of 20 subsistence minimums according to the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine No. 884 – 38 420 hryvnias).
    To quote paragraph 3 of Cabinet of Ministers Decree N 884: “3. Foreigners and stateless persons for entry into Ukraine, stay in Ukraine, transit passage through the territory of Ukraine, and departure outside its territory of another state, unless otherwise specified by law, must have funds in the amount of 20 times the subsistence minimum per person per month established in Ukraine on the day of their entry into Ukraine. ”
    In practice, if you comply with all these points, you are guaranteed to be presented with the right of entry. It is also possible to enter without an invitation, but there are nuances.
    Individual conversations take between one and three hours.
    In practice, without an invitation (issued by a notary, indicating the provision for the period of stay, and the guarantee of departure), as well as without the presence of a meeting Ukrainian, a foreign citizen is not allowed.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.